ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Honorary Chair

  • Nicole Beebe, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA

General Chair

  • Elias Bou-Harb, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA

Program Commitee Chairs

  • Elias Bou-Harb, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
  • Victor Benjamin, Arizona State University, USA
  • Hongyi Zhu, UTSA, USA
  • Lina Zhou, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA

Program Commitee Members

  • David Maimon, Georgia State University, USA
  • Ankit Shah, University of South Florida, USA
  • Jeng-Haur Wang, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
  • Qingchao Kong, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Shouhuai Xu, University of Colorado Colorado Springs, USA
  • James Ma, University of Colorado Colorado Springs, USA
  • Guoray Cai, Pennsylvania State University, USA
  • Valentina Franzoni, University of Perugia, Italy
  • Fredrik Johansson, Swedish Defence Research Agency (FOI)
  • Latifur Khan, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
  • Brad Malin, Vanderbilt University, USA
  • Andrea Pugliese, University of Calabria, Italy
  • Gerardo Simari, Universidad Nacional del Sur in Bahia Blanca and CONICET, Argentina
  • Shan Suthaharan, University of North Carolina at Greensboro, USA
  • Uffe Kock Wiil, University of Southern Denmark, Denmark
  • Qingpeng Zhang, City University of Hong Kong
  • Qiudan Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Laura McNamara, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
  • Wenji Mao, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Jakub Piskorski, Joint Research Centre of the European Commission, Italy
  • Roberto Giacobazzi, University of Verona, Italy
  • Andrew Park, Trinity Western University, Canada
  • David Skillicorn, Queen's University, Canada
  • Dan Pienta, Baylor University, USA
  • Wingyan Chung, Western Carolina University, USA
  • Cor Veenman, Leiden University, The Netherlands
  • Shamal Faily, Bournemouth University, England
  • Weiping Chang, Center Police University, Taiwan
  • Daniel Dajun Zeng, University of Arizona, USA
  • Antonio Badia, University of Louisville, USA
  • Steve Kramer, Paragon Science, USA
  • Zeki Erdem, Information Technologies Institute, Turkey
  • Guobin Xu, Frostburg State University, USA
  • Vasco Furtado, University of Fortaleza, Brazil
  • Ethan Rudd, FireEye, Inc., USA
  • Susanne Wetzel, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA
  • Valentina Franzoni, University of Perugia, Italy
  • Jinie Pak, Towson University, USA
  • Massimiliano Albanese, George Mason University, USA
  • Zeki Erdem, Information Technologies Institute, Turkey
  • Lina Zhou, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
  • Guobin Xu, Frostburg State University, USA
  • Vasco Furtado, University of Fortaleza, Brazil
  • Ethan Rudd, FireEye, Inc., USA
  • Susanne Wetzel, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA
  • Valentina Franzoni, University of Perugia, Italy
  • Jinie Pak, Towson University, USA
  • Massimiliano Albanese, George Mason University, USA
  • Mark Patton, University of Arizona, USA
  • Alejandro Correa Bahnsen, RappiBank, Colombia
  • Jan Platos, VSB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic

Publicity Chairs

  • Xiaolong Zheng, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Jeng-Haur Wang, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan

Publication Chairs

  • David Maimon, Georgia State University, USA
  • Peng Su, Shandong Jianzhu University, China
  • Ankit Shah, University of South Florida, USA
  • Wingyan Chung, Western Carolina University, USA

Workshop Chairs

  • Hongyi Zhu, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
  • Anthony Rios, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA

Local Arrangements Chair

  • Anthony Rios, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA

Finance Chair

  • Natalia Garcia, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA